Custodial Cleaning Schedule

We have made changes in custodial services for the administrative/academic buildings on campus. This page is to let the staff in these buildings know the cleaning schedule of all offices, and the custodian/shift assigned. Locations of large trash receptacles and recycle stations for use if needed are also identified below.

Building &

Custodian

Office Cleaning Schedule

Trash & Recycling Locations

16 Belmont St.

Bill Dean                              7am - 3pm

Tuesday - 1st Fl. Offices

Thursday - LL Offices

Kitchen

Alumni Hall

Tony Moreira                        6am - 2pm

Tuesday - CESO Offices

Thursday - PCC Offices

Auditorium

Chapel of Mary

Steve Ellis                          10pm - 6am

Monday - Health Services

Wednesday - Chapel Offices

Thursday - Counseling Services

Conference Room 107 & Front Vestibules

College Center

Peter Krushas                       6am - 2pm

Tuesday - 1st Fl. & 2nd Fl. North

Thursday - 2nd Fl. South & East

Lobby & Outside Room 201

Cushing-Martin

Rob Andrews                       3pm - 11pm

Monday - 1st Fl. Faculty Row

Wednesday - Kruse Center

Friday - LL Offices

Lobby & Art Rooms in Lower Level

Donahue Hall

Tony Moreira                        6am - 2pm

Monday - 1st Fl. Offices

Wednesday - 2nd Fl. Offices

Friday - 3rd Fl. Offices

1st Floor Kitchen

2nd Floor Closet by Main Stair

3rd Floor Top of Main Stair

Duffy Academic Center

Karl Henrikson                     6am - 2pm

Tony Gomes                         3pm - 11pm

Marietta Costa                    10pm - 6am

Monday - LL Inside Offices (Karl) & 1st Fl. North Outside Offices (Tony)

Tuesday - 2nd Fl. Inside Offices (Karl) & 1st Fl. South Inside Offices (Tony)

Wednesday - LL Outside Offices (Karl) & 1st Fl. North Inside Offices (Tony)

Thursday - 2nd Fl. Outside Offices (Karl) & 1st Fl. South Outside Offices (Tony)

Friday - 1st Fl. West Offices (Tony)

 

Near Stairways

 

Inside offices - all offices that face the horseshoe parking lot

Outside offices - all offices that face Comm. Court, The Quad, or Holy Cross Drive

Education Building

Michelle Gourdin                 3pm - 11pm

Wednesday - All Offices

Main Entrance

MacPhaidin Library

James Farrelly                      6am - 2pm

Neill Anderson                     3pm - 11pm

Wednesday - 1st Fl. Offices

Thursday - 2nd Fl. West Offices

Friday - 2nd Fl. East & 3rd Fl.

Main Core of Building - All Floors

Martin Institute

Tom Curry                            6am - 2pm

Tuesday - 1st Fl. Offices

Thursday - 2nd Fl. Offices

1st Floor Auditorium/Garden Room & 2nd Floor Copy Room

Merkert-Tracy Hall

Michelle Gourdin                 3pm - 11pm

Sunday - 1st Fl. Offices

Tuesday - 2nd Fl. Offices

Thursday - 3rd Fl. Offices

All Kitchenettes & Garden Level in Center Stairway

Roche Dining Commons

Karl Henrikson                     6am - 2pm

Seamus Farrelly                   3pm - 11pm

Friday - Lower Level Offices (Karl) & 1st Fl. Offices (Seamus)

Lobby & Outside the Mail Room

Shields Science Center

Tom Curry                            6am - 2pm

Monday - 1st Fl. Offices

Wednesday - 2nd Fl. Offices

Friday - 3rd Fl. Office

Corridor near main office areas - all floors

Stanger Hall

Gabriela Roias                      3pm - 11pm

Monday - 1st Fl. Offices

Wednesday - 2nd Fl. Offices

Friday - 3rd Fl. Offices

Near elevator - all floors

Student Union

Rob Andrews                        3pm - 11pm

Tuesday - 1st Fl. Offices

Thursday - 2nd Fl. Offices

Across from Room 104