2016 Award Recipients

President’s Cup
Brittany Frederick

Vice President’s Award
Matthew Farrenkopf
Kate Morneault
Sara Morris
Amanda Nagim-Williams

Diversity & Social Justice Award
Brianna Dau
Jennifer Pham
Morgan Simko
MaryAnne Cappelleri, Campus Ministry
Professor Wanjiru Mbure, Communication

The Saint André Medal
Elizabeth Abramo
Laura Aramini
Angelica Belculfine
Tessa Boyle
Samuel Brammer
Maria Cerezo
Christopher DiElsi
Mariah Ertel
Matthew Farrenkopf
Brittany Frederick
Sabrina Gray
Elveera Lacina
Kerrin McKenney
Bethany McNamara
Matthew Messier
O’Shane Morgan
Victoria Morgan
Kate Morneault
Sara Morris
Abigail Morton
Alexander Patturelli
Andrew Pecoraro
Whitney Wemett

Community Engagement Award
Julia Afeltra
Abigail Ballou
Rachel Brown
Paige Campbell
Matthew Crawford
Cristianie DePina
Michael Ellis
Sage Feltus
Cassie Ford
Jenise Gonzalez
Courtney Grey
Kristen Grip
Darius Haghighat
Jehlad Hickson
Jessica Infiorati
Samantha Mauro
Marissa Moniz
Matthew Moschella
Brandon Perigard
Sofia Pryzbylek
Christina Ronson
Jacqueline Shea
Alecsandra Steele
Amy Szablak

Newman Civic Fellows Award
Cristianie DePina

Robert O’Donnell Memorial Award
Michael Middleton
Nithaelle Simoly

Residence Life Award
Abby Morton

Hall Council Leadership Award
James Coppinger
Shannon Mutty

Community Associate Award
Liz Chase, Library

Student Life Program Award
The Student of Color Empowerment Conference
It’s On Us Name Tag Event

SGA Appreciation Award
Outstanding Staff- Omar Rodriguez, Career Services
Outstanding Faculty- Professor John Lanci, Religious Studies
Senior- Sara Morris

2015-2016 Student Government Executive Board Recognition
Kate Morneault – President
Anna Craft – Vice President
Christopher McNamara – Treasurer
Matthew Farrenkopf – Secretary
Adrianna Rosadio – Programming Chair
Nisha Khubchandani – Diversity Chair
Ryan McDonough – Finance Chair

Class Leadership Awards
2016
Danielle Berkman
Parijat Bhattacharjee
Emma Cope-Flanagan
Matthew Crawford
Liam Dacko
Michaela D’Ambrosio
Julianne Earle
Courtney Grey
Darius Haghighat
Nisha Khubchandani
Xinyun Li
Chanel Mazzone
O’Shane Morgan
Abigail Morton
Jennifer Pham
Carter Smith

2017
Michael Abrahamian
John Dunn
Brian Gavin
Ahmed Hassan
Erika Isner
Praveen Jain
Devon Phinney
Alison Smith
Emmalie Snyder

2018
Cassidy Ballard
Leonardo Casillas
Kristina Colón
Karina Craft
Cristianie DePina
Jenise Gonzalez
Madison McGlone
Matthew Moschella
Olivia Peterson
Christaly Torres Pena
Caitlin Woodman

2019
Angela Awad
James Coppinger
Eric Dominguez
Denis Garcia Reyes
Daniel Haddad
Sebastian Patino
Alecsandra Steele
Sharmarke Yusuf

2015-2016 Class Presidents Recognition
Cody Page – Class of 2016
Sarah Gaffney – Class of 2017
Tyler Normile – Class of 2018
Sharmarke Yusuf – Class of 2019