Student Achievements

Recent graduates from Stonehill's Visual & Performing Arts Department have found tremendous success in their young careers.

Class of 2012

  • Michelle Cotennec, Graphic Design Major, United Legwear, Design Dept.
  • Nina Crossley, Graphic Design & Communication Majors, WB Mason, Production Assistant, Graphic Design
  • Jennifer DiNuccio, VPA & English Majors, Harmon Law Office, Legal Assistant
  • Chrystine Muncherian, Graphic Design Major, CIEE (Portland, ME), Junior Web Designer
  • Emily Sano, Art History & English Majors, Spagnolo, Gisness & Assoc. (Boston, MA), Communications Designer
  • Rachel Smith, Studio Arts Major, Andre House (Arizona), Service Position
  • Laura Toppi, VPA & Communication Majors, Distinguished Concerts Int’l New York, Concert Operations Asst.

Class of 2011

  • Jacqueline DeCormier, Art History Major, Eastern Connecticut State University, Volunteer and Events Coordinator
  • Michelle Mogauro, Graphic Design Major, TALK International, ESL Teacher & Activities Coordinator
  • Courtney O’Connor, Studio Arts & Marketing Majors, Rue La La, Contract & Event Coordinator

Class of 2010

  • Nicole Crescimanno, Studio Arts & Environmental Science, Bright Farms/The Earth Institute, Environmental Development Assoc/Research
  • Samantha Dircks, Graphic Design Major, Boston Interactive, Junior Designer
  • John Hanawalt, Graphic Design Major, Fenway Health, Graphic Designer
  • Marie Provencher, Graphic Design & English Majors, Edvisors, Online Marketing Assoc.
  • Aneleise Ruggles, Art History Major, Arsenal Center for the Arts (Cambridge, MA), Exhibitions Coordinator

Class of 2009

  • Sarah Grzymala, Art History Major, Everson Museum of Art (Syracuse, NY), Assistant Curator
  • Courtney Kasianowicz, Art History and English Major, Design New England (Boston), Associate Editor

Graduate School Placements

  • Bridget Kelly, Class of 2012, Steinhardt School, NYU, Music Business Masters Program
  • Emily Banas, Class of 2011, Georgetown Univ. Art and Museum Studies Masters Program
  • Colleen Brady, Class of 2011, Lesley U., Expressive Therapies Masters Program
  • Lauren Carrella, Class of 2011, Brooklyn College, Art History Masters Program
  • Cristina Rizzuto, Class of 2011, CCNY, Art History Masters Program
  • Kelly Smith, Class of 2011, Univ of Texas, Arlington, Urban Studies Masters Program
  • Kathryn Abruzzese, Class of 2010, Northeastern Univ, Psychology Masters Program
  • Nicole Crescimanno, Class of 2010, Columbia Univ, Climate and Society Masters Program
  • John McGowan, Class of 2010, UMass Dartmouth, Animation MFA Program
  • Kaitlin Mendall, Class of 2010, Bridgewater State Univ, Education Masters Program
  • Caitlin Nunan, Class of 2010, Sotheby’s Institute of Art, Art Business Masters Program
  • Jillian Rosado, Class of 2010, Pratt Institute, Communications Design Masters Program
  • Carrie Sisti, Class of 2010, Univ. of Albany, MS in Education
  • Kari Stowe, Class of 2010, Univ. of Maine, Orono, Music Masters Program
  • Amanda Breen, Class of 2009, Tufts Univ, Museum Studies Certificate Program
  • Alex Caminiti, Class of 2009, School of Visual Studies (NYC), Creative Art Therapist Masters
  • Bridget Connors, Class of 2009, Bridgewater State Univ, Special Ed Masters Program
  • Sarah Grzymala, Class of 2009, Syracuse Univ, Art History, Masters Program
  • Katelyn McLaughlin, Class of 2009, Tufts Univ, Museum Education Masters Program
  • Laura Norris, Class of 2009, Boston Unversity, Arts Administration Masters Program
  • Amber Steele, Class of 2009, Georgetown Univ, Art and Museum Studies Masters Program